Senin, 15 Maret 2010

My playlist at 9B

Lagu-lagu bersejarah saya saat di 9b :)

- Warmness on the soul (a7x)
kenapa bersejarah? Krn lagu ini enak sekali didengar (hahaterus?) lagu yang jero :') *kt RD juga jero cenah* lagu luar pertama yang aku bisa mainin chord gitarnya :)) hahalaynya aku :p
Lagu ini juga yang membuat saya lebih suka a7x

liriknya :

Your hazel green tint eyes
watching every move i make
And that feeling of doubt,its erased
I'll never feel alone again with you by my side
Youre the one,and in you i confide

And we have gone through good and bad times
But your uncounditional love was always on my mind
Youve been there from the start for 'me
And your loves always been true as can be

I give my heart to you..
I gave my heart,cause nothing compare in this world to you

And we have gone through good and bad times
But your unconditionall love was always on my mind
Youve been there from the start for me
and your love always been true as can be

I give my heart to you
I give my heart,cause nothing can compare in this world to you

- kiss me
Lagunya sering denger... Enak mantap, dan bersejarah saat di tes bersama oleh good (bagus).


- Perih
Lagu yang asalnya aku gasuka jadi suka karena melihat wildan mainin keyboardnya (kerenmantap) jadi aja suka dan sampai saya menulis blog ini juga masih ingin bisa bermain keyboard-piano (padahal dulu samasekali gatertarik sama yang namanya PIANO atau KEYBOARD)


- My Love :* (westlife)
Lagu paling spesial, bersejarah, dan oooohhhh merubah segalanya :) lagu yang aku ga hafal liriknya dan dengan nekatnya aku dites lagu ini diiringin sama Fahmi (terimakasih mi) ;D dan yah pantaslah dapat 10 jumlahnya (makanya aku sampe di tes 3kali)
Entah kenapa jadi spesial... (hanya saya dan yang diatas yang tau untuk saat ini)

Liriknya :*

And empty street, and empty house
i hole inside my heart
I'm all alone, the rooms are getting smaller.

I wonder how, i wonder why...
I wonder where they are
The days we had, song we sang together

And all my love, im holding on forever
Reaching for the love what seems so far...

Reff :
So i say a little prayer
Took my dreams will take me there
Where the skies are blue see you once again my love...
Over seas from coast to coast
To find the place i love the most
Where the fields are green, see you once again... MYLOVE

I try to read, go to work, laughing with my friends
But i cant stop to keep myself from thinking ohnooo
I wonder how, i wonder why, i wonder where they are
The days we had song we sang together...

And all my love, im holding on forever
Reaching for the love what seems so far

*back to reff

To hold you in my arms
To promise you my love
To tell you from the heart
Youre all im thinking off

*back to reff :)







:) dan itulah beberapa lagu bersejarah di 9B menurut saya:)











-so i say a little pray, took my dreams will take me there...where the skies are blue see you once again... MYLOVE :) -




-amt-